Important Dates

1600 Shepard Road
Winter Springs, FL  32708
Office Hours:
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Phone:
 (407)746-6650
Fax:  (407)746-6700

School Hours:
8:35 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Wednesdays
8:35 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.


Principal
Robert Navarro


Assistant Principal
Lisa Phillips



Map and Directions


Mission Statement

We Believe...
    All children can be leaders
    All children have genius
    All children can create change
    All children are in charge of their 
        learning
    All children have voice
We believe in developing the whole child.

Mission Statement

Enter Title

husky head


Highlands Employee List 18-19

ADMINISTRATION   TEACHER / GR.    
Robert Navarro - Principal 407-746-6701   Barnett, Robyn - 5th (TL) 407-746-6664  
Phillips, Lisa- Asst. Principal 407-746-6702   Law, Eric - 5th 407-746-6663  
OFFICE     Mastrobuono, Alex - 5th  407-746-6661  
Heflin, Karen - Clinic Assistant 407-746-6653   Treen, Jamie - 5th  407-746-6666  
Underwood, Marie - Data Entry 407-746-6705        
Mobley, Kaylia - FTE Clerk 407-746-6703   SPECIAL AREA TEACHERS    
Reception Desk 407-746-6698   Scheiber, Layla - ETF 407-746-6711  
Wells, Virginia - Secretary 407-746-6704   Denmark, Heather - Art 407-746-6683  
      Mauro, Lisa - Music 407-746-6681  
      Kelly, Tom - PE  407-746-6657  
TEACHER / GR.     Cieslak, Diana - Spanish 407-746-6636  
Hatfield, Rachael - K 407-746-6606   Media Center 407-746-6651  
Hall, Holly - K  407-746-6604   Wasneechak, Meagan - MSW Alpha Pro   407-746-6692  
McGlynn, Sandy - K 407-746-6615   ESE    
Sylvia, Gina - K 407-746-6601   Alonzo, Edith - ESOL 407-746-6714  
Whitney, Janet - K 407-746-6603   Bowen, Rebekah - VE 407-746-6607  
      Desa, Debbie - VE  407-746-6671  
Kraftchick, Karin - 1st 407-746-6612   Linde, Danielle - Speech  407-746-6620  
Arce, Maria - 1st 407-746-6610   Hoover, Paula - SLD 407-746-6721  
Brinn, Gwen 407-746-6619   Nelson, Melissa - Guidance 407-746-6691  
Pratt-Thomas, Jennifer - 1st 407-746-6613   Parsons, Terri - Speech 407-746-6736  
Saracen, Claire - 1st  407-746-6617   Rainey, Suzette - Gifted 407-746-6729  
      Sauer, Jennifer - VE 407-746-6673  
Allen, Valerie - 2nd 407-746-6626   Tavarez, Griselle - ELL 407-746-6714  
Ehrhardt, Antonia - 2nd   407-746-6624   INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT    
Luke, Ana - 2nd 407-746-6623   Thompson, Dana- Intervention 407-746-6608  
Kahle, Briana - 2nd 407-746-6637   Chaudoin, Dena- Intervention 407-746-6649  
Silliman, Beth - 2nd 407-746-6674   Akard, Bonnie- Math Coach 407-746-6649  
Voorhees - 2nd 407-746-6621   Dimperio, Paula - Reading Coach 407-746-6717  
           
Kobryn, Denise - 3rd 407-746-6634   Paraprofessional Support    
Cole, Andrea - 3rd 407-746-6677   Jennifer Nelson-ESE    
Laughlin, Rita - 3rd   407-746-6676   Elham Rad-VPK    
Laughrey, Toni - 3rd   407-746-6631   Mary Shamlaty-ESE    
McNulty, Mekenzie - 3rd 407-746-6633   Saundra Santo-ESE    
      Danielle Devincenzo    
Kintz, Katie - 4th 407-746-6641   Tonya White    
Mozick, Kathryn - 4th 407-746-6627        
Sanjurjo, Sabra - 4th  407-746-6679        
Trenholm, Dawn - 4th 407-746-6643   OTHER    
Walters, Lisa - 4th 407-746-6644   Cafeteria - Donaldson, Becky 407-746-6652  
      Custodial Room    (Hopes, Craig) 407-746-6706  
VPK     Extended Day Care 407-746-6699  
Aryafar, Katie 407-746-6746